Men`s Open Bodybuilding:
Competitors qualified for Mr. Olympia 2022 as of March 12th:
Name | Country | Competition | Placed* |
---|
Nick Walker | USA | Arnold Classic 2021 | 1. |
Nathan De Asha | Great Britain | Arnold Classic UK 2021 | 1. |
Mamdouh Elssbiay | Egypt | Mr. Olympia 2020 | 1. |
Brandon Curry | USA | Mr. Olympia 2019 | 1. |
Hadi Choopan | Iran | Mr. Olympia 2021 | 3. |
Hunter Labrada | USA | Mr. Olympia 2021 | 4. |
Shaun Clarida | USA | Legion Sports Fest Pro 2021 | 1. |
Regan Grimes | Canada | KO Pro 2021 | 1. |
Samson Dauda | Great Britain | EVLS Prague Pro 2021 | 1. |
Rafael Brandao | Brazil | Romania Muscle Fest Pro 2021 | 1. |
Angel Calderón Frias | Spain | Bigman Weekend Pro 2021 | 1. |
Joel Thomas | USA | Toronto Pro Super Show 2021 | 1. |
William Bonac | Netherlands | Boston Pro 2022 | 1. |
* achieved in the relevant competition
Points Qualification Ranking for 2022 as of March 12th:
1. | Steve Kuclo | USA | 21 |
2. | Luis Rodriguez | USA | 19 |
3. | Quinton Eriya | Canada | 11 |
| | | |
4. | Iain Valliere | Canada | 10 |
5. | Theo Leguerrier | France | 8 |
5. | Emir Omeragic | Germany | 8 |
7. | Akim Williams | USA | 7 |
7. | Roelly Winklaar | Curacao | 7 |
7. | Joe Seeman | Canada | 7 |
10. | Patrick Johnson | Denmark | 6 |
10. | Eiren Gauley | Canada | 6 |
12. | Krystian Wolski | Poland | 5 |
12. | Vladislav Sukhoruchko | Ukraine | 5 |
12. | Sergio Oliva Jr. | USA | 5 |
12. | Behrooz Tabani | Iran | 5 |
12. | Eric Salazar | USA | 5 |
12. | Stanislas DeLongeaux | USA | 5 |
18. | Tonio Burton | USA | 4 |
18. | Mohamed Shaaban | Egypt | 4 |
20. | Martin Fitzwater | USA | 3 |
20. | Dani Kaganovich | Israel | 3 |
22. | Andrea Presti | Italy | 2 |
22. | Mohamed El Emam | Egypt | 2 |
22. | Mohammad Nsour | Jordan | 2 |
25. | Mohamed Foda | Egypt | 1 |
25. | Eduardo Rodriguez | Paraguay | 1 |
25. | Max Charles | USA | 1 |
Men`s 212 Bodybuilding:
Classic Physique:
Competitors qualified for Classic Physique Olympia 2022 as of March 12th:
Name | Country | Competition | Placed |
---|
Brady Barnes | USA | Heart of Texas 2021 | 1. |
Darren Farrell | Ireland | San Antonio Pro 2021 | 1. |
Terrence Ruffin | USA | Arnold Classic 2021 | 1. |
Birica Anghel Georgian | Romania | Tsunami Cup 2021 | 1. |
Michael Daboul | Great Britain | Arnold Classic UK 2021 | 1. |
Robert Wichman | USA | Nashville Night of Ch. 2021 | 1. |
Chris Bumstead | Canada | Classic Physique Olympia 2021 | 1. |
Breon Ansley | USA | Classic Physique Olympia 2017 | 1. |
Peter Molnár | Hungary | Kentucky Muscle Pro 2021 | 1. |
Alejandro Cambronero | USA | Hurricane Pro 2021 | 1. |
Mike Sommerfeld | Germany | Poland Pro Supershow 2021 | 1. |
Jorge Herrera | Mexico | Legion Sports Fest Pro 2021 | 1. |
José Maria Mete Bueriberi | Spain | KO Pro 2021 | 1. |
Ruben Lopez Reyes | Spain | EVLS Prague Pro 2021 | 1. |
Mehdi Larijani | USA | Texas State Pro 2021 | 1. |
Lenny Wicks | USA | Ben Weider Natural Pro 2021 | 1. |
Ahmed Elhalawani | Egypt | Atlantic Coast Pro 2021 | 1. |
Logan Franklin | USA | SR Hawaiian Classic 2021 | 1. |
Ramon Queiroz | Brazil | Musclecontest Brazil Pro 2021 | 1. |
Anthony Casado | Canada | Toronto Pro Supershow 2021 | 1. |
Kirill Khudaiev | Ukraine | Atlanta All States Pro 2021 | 1. |
Mateo Vaihu | New Zealand | New Zealand Pro 2021 | 1. |
Mohamed Amine | Tunisia | Saudi Classic 2022 | 1. |
Urs Kalecinski | Germany | Boston Pro 2022 | 1. |
Qualification ranking for the year 2022 as of March 12th:
| Name | Country | Points |
---|
1. | Jesus Rodriguez | Spain | 14 |
2. | Jeff Hallenbeck | USA | 11 |
3. | Hubert Kulczynski | Poland | 10 |
| | | |
4. | Courage Opara | USA | 8 |
4. | Shane Cullen | Ireland | 8 |
4. | Romain Ramassamy | Canada | 8 |
4. | Abdullah Al Rabiah | Saudi Arabia | 8 |
8. | Bryan Jones | USA | 7 |
8. | Jack Connor | Great Britain | 7 |
8. | Valentin Petrov | Bulgaria | 7 |
8. | Jordan Plantiko | USA | 7 |
8. | Justin Badurina | USA | 7 |
8. | Ramone Haye | Canada | 7 |
14. | Vincent Craine | Ireland | 6 |
14. | Sabur Favors | USA | 6 |
14. | Blake Course | Canada | 6 |
17. | Laszlo Kiraly | Hungary | 5 |
17. | Neil Currey | Great Britain | 5 |
17. | Roberto Martinez Pizana | Spain | 5 |
17. | Duquann Hinton | Canada | 5 |
17. | Damien Patrick | USA | 5 |
22. | Jay Warren | USA | 4 |
22. | Toto Djong | USA | 4 |
22. | Kim Santos | USA | 4 |
22. | Brandon Williams | USA | 4 |
22. | Tommy Clark | USA | 4 |
22. | Jorge Tabet Aleixandre | Spain | 4 |
22. | Artem Puchkov | Russia | 4 |
22. | Dancovea Anderson | Germany | 4 |
22. | Vahid Badpey | Iran | 4 |
22. | Tywuan Williams | USA | 4 |
22. | Shavis Higa | Hawaii | 4 |
22. | Gabriel Zancanelli | Brazil | 4 |
22. | Jonathan Seok | New Zealand | 4 |
22. | Abdullah Al Sairafi | Kuwait | 4 |
22. | Tony Duong | USA | 4 |
37. | Tyler Tallent | USA | 3 |
37. | Aaron Sparenberg | USA | 3 |
37. | Andrea Mammoli | Italy | 3 |
37. | Ruben Stouth | USA | 3 |
37. | Hany Saeed | Egypt | 3 |
37. | Roman Taijeron | USA | 3 |
37. | Pavel Szotkowski | Czech Republic | 3 |
37. | Hassan Abdulreda | Saudi Arabia | 3 |
37. | Erik Alstrup | Canada | 3 |
37. | Julian Castano | Colombia | 3 |
37. | Junior Javorski | Brazil | 3 |
37. | Luis Garcia | Spain | 3 |
37. | Grant Pieterse | New Zealand | 3 |
37. | Yousef Aldosary | Saudi Arabia | 3 |
37. | Andrew Wilson | USA | 3 |
52. | Domenick DiBenedetto | USA | 2 |
52. | Tyler Johnson | Canada | 2 |
52. | Harold Bright | USA | 2 |
52. | Daniel Strong | USA | 2 |
52. | Ulisses De Andrade | USA | 2 |
52. | Paul Kanu | USA | 2 |
52. | Vladimir Sizov | Russia | 2 |
52. | Ayham Alaws | Germany | 2 |
52. | Paulo Henrique | Brazil | 2 |
52. | Ahmad Ahmad | Iraq | 2 |
52. | Michael Kingsnorth | New Zealand | 2 |
52. | Lamar Shaw | USA | 2 |
64. | Derek Duczynski | USA | 1 |
64. | Jason Theobald | USA | 1 |
64. | Petar Duper | Italy | 1 |
64. | Brandon Cooper | USA | 1 |
64. | James Adams | USA | 1 |
64. | Shin Kodama | Japan | 1 |
64. | German Pastor | Spain | 1 |
64. | Ali Shamsghamar | Iran | 1 |
64. | Zoheb Razak | New Zealand | 1 |
64. | Abdelkarim Ammari | Morocco | 1 |
64. | Michael Bell | USA | 1 |
Competitors qualified for Men`s Physique Olympia 2022 as of March 12th:
Name | County | Competition | Placed |
---|
Riccardo Croci | Italy | Champions Classic 2021 | 1. |
Jahvair Mullings | USA | San Antonio Pro 2021 | 1. |
Bhuwan Chauhan | India | Tournament of Champions 2021 | 1. |
Terrence Teo | Malaysia | Tsunami Cup 2021 | 1. |
Yousef Al Shaban | Kuwait | Daytona Pro 2021 | 1. |
Ryan Terry | Great Britain | Arnold Classic UK 2021 | 1. |
Brandon Hendrickson | USA | Men’s Physique Olympia 2021 | 1. |
Erin Banks | USA | Men’s Physique Olympia 2021 | 2. |
Diogo Montenegro | Brazil | Men’s Physique Olympia 2021 | 3. |
Raymont Edmonds | USA | Men’s Physique Olympia 2019 | 1. |
Carlos DeOliveira | Brazil | Monterrey Pro 2021 | 1. |
Daniel Ammons | USA | Hurricane Pro 2021 | 1. |
Kyron Holden | USA | Border States Pro 2021 | 1. |
Ahmed Shokry | Egypt | KO Pro 2021 | 1. |
Bálint Németh | Hungary | EVLS Prague Pro 2021 | 1. |
Alessandro Cavagnola | Italy | Romania Muscle Fest Pro 2021 | 1. |
Yukihiro Yuasa | Japan | Japan Dec 2021 | 1. |
Zheyu Zhang | China | Ben Weider Natural Pro 2021 | 1. |
Arya Saffaie | USA | Atlantic Coast Pro 2021 | 1. |
Vinicius Mateus | Brazil | Musclecontest Brazil Pro 2021 | 1. |
Davide Mazzolari | Italy | Toronto Pro Supershow 2021 | 1. |
Mahmood Almaghrabi | Bahrain | Saudi Classic 2022 | 1. |
Points qualification ranking for the year 2022 as of March 12th:
| Name | Country | Points |
---|
1. | Emile Walker | Great Britain | 21 |
2. | Jeffrey Darko | Great Britain | 12 |
2. | Emanual Hunter | USA | 12 |
| | | |
4. | Ikenna Amaliri | USA | 9 |
4. | Antoine Weatherspoon | USA | 9 |
6. | Ryan John-Baptiste | Great Britain | 8 |
6. | Fernando Chala | Colombia | 8 |
6. | Xiao Long Hong | China | 8 |
6. | Farouq Ishimoto | Japan | 8 |
6. | Sharif Reid | USA | 8 |
11. | Shogo Sato | Japan | 7 |
11. | Daniel Leone | Italy | 7 |
11. | Bong Seok Choi | South Korea | 7 |
11. | Joshua Guidry | USA | 7 |
15. | Andre Smith | USA | 6 |
15. | Furkan Er | Turkey | 6 |
15. | Hirokawa Shoichi | Japan | 6 |
15. | Evan Kanu | USA | 6 |
19. | Romane Lanceford | Great Britain | 5 |
19. | Youcef Djoudi | France | 5 |
19. | Felipe Franco | Brazil | 5 |
19. | Suraqah Shabazz | USA | 5 |
19. | Andrei Lincan | Romania | 5 |
19. | Steven Pettis | USA | 5 |
19. | Charles Paquette | Canada | 5 |
26. | Joseph Lee | USA | 4 |
26. | Yashar Anbari | Iran | 4 |
26. | Alex Woodson | USA | 4 |
26. | Reynel Chavez Pulido | USA | 4 |
26. | Corey Morris | USA | 4 |
26. | Sanad Al-Sanad | Kuwait | 4 |
26. | Anton Antipov | USA | 4 |
26. | Michael Williams | USA | 4 |
26. | Benquil Marigny | USA | 4 |
26. | Ali Jaffar | Kuwait | 4 |
36. | Andrea Mosti | Italy | 3 |
36. | Miroslav Juríček | Czech Republic | 3 |
36. | Micah Thomas | USA | 3 |
36. | Marlon Sanchez | Netherlands | 3 |
36. | Shun Kaneko | Japan | 3 |
36. | Ismael Dominguez | Mexico | 3 |
36. | Rodrigue Chesnier | USA | 3 |
36. | Vitor Chaves | Brazil | 3 |
36. | David Wachelka | Poland | 3 |
36. | Yujin Lee | South Korea | 3 |
36. | Andre Ferguson | USA | 3 |
36. | Omer Bahamed | Catarrh | 3 |
48. | Alexis Gonzalez | Spain | 2 |
48. | Jason Huynh | USA | 2 |
48. | Tony Chinakwe | USA | 2 |
48. | Joaquim Camps Angel | Spain | 2 |
48. | Hachemi Hemza | Algeria | 2 |
48. | Godfrey Sironda | USA | 2 |
48. | Edvan Palmeira | Brazil | 2 |
48. | Denis Gusev | Russia | 2 |
48. | Rafael Oliveira | Brazil | 2 |
48. | Anderson Arruda | Brazil | 2 |
48. | Hashem Alfotewi | Saudi Arabia | 2 |
59. | Tyler James | USA | 1 |
59. | Febo Gambacorta | Italy | 1 |
59. | Saint Michael Moodie | Jamaica | 1 |
59. | Rodney Harvey | USA | 1 |
59. | Youssef Hassan | Egypt | 1 |
59. | Mu Ying Zhai | China | 1 |
59. | Stevelon Dennis | USA | 1 |
59. | Ammar Shlash | Jordan | 1 |
59. | Abdulaziz Almohandes | Saudi Arabia | 1 |
Female Bodybuilding:
Women`s Physique:
Figure:
Fitness:
Bikini:
Wellness:
Competitors qualified for Wellness Olympia 2022 as of March 12:
Name | Country | Competition | Placed |
---|
Casey DeLong | USA | San Antonio Pro 2021 | 1. |
Francielle Mattos | Brazil | Wellness Olympia 2021 | 1. |
Angela Borges | Brazil | Wellness Olympia 2021 | 2. |
Isabelle Nunes | Brazil | Wellness Olympia 2021 | 3. |
Giselle Machado | Brazil | Monterrey Pro 2021 | 1. |
Anna Mroczkowska | Poland | Fitparade Pro 2021 | 1. |
Yarishna Ayala | Puerto Rico | Texas State Pro 2021 | 1. |
Sunny Andrews | USA | Ben Weider Natural Pro 2021 | 1. |
Juliana Esteso | France | Bigman Weekend Pro 2021 | 1. |
Kassandra Gillis | Canada | Toronto Pro Supershow 2021 | 1. |
Barbara Cesar | USA | Caribbean GP Bermuda 2022
| 1. |
Julia Chitarra | Brazil | Musclecontest Rio Pro 2022 | 1. |
Points qualification ranking for the year 2022 as of March 27th:
| Name | County | Points |
---|
1. | Leonida Ciobu | Moldova | 10 |
2. | Brooke Donnelly | USA | 9 |
2. | Lorena Ragusa | USA | 9 |
4. | Celeste Morales | USA | 8 |
5. | Aysegul Besli | Turkey | 7 |
5. | Emily Azzarello Gauley | Canada | 7 |
7. | Maria Paulette | Spain | 6 |
7. | Alexis Rosalia | Mexico | 6 |
9. | Charline Mas | France | 5 |
9. | Lisa Meiswinkel | Germany | 5 |
9. | Michelle Capponi | Switzerland | 5 |
12. | Amanda Werner | USA | 4 |
12. | Pamela Bonaccorso | Italy | 4 |
12. | Alisha Sturkie | USA | 4 |
12. | Nerilde Garcia | Spain | 4 |
12. | Tarcila Moura | Brazil | 4 |
12. | Michelle Ibata | Brazil | 4 |
18. | Zelma Santos | USA | 3 |
18. | Devyn Cambre | USA | 3 |
18. | Carrie Goforth | USA | 3 |
18. | Rayane Fogal | Brazil | 3 |
18. | Mariela Carvalho | Brazil | 3 |
23. | Jenny Smith | USA | 2 |
23. | Luz Rodriguez | Mexico | 2 |
23. | Martyna Staszewska | Poland | 2 |
23. | Rafaelle Zen | Brazil | 2 |
23. | Tracy Williams | USA | 2 |
23. | Renata Guaraciaba | Brazil | 2 |
27. | Avis Evans | USA | 1 |
29. | Taty Vaillant | Brazil | 1 |
29. | Laleska Bruschi | Brazil | 1 |
29. | Figen Sahin | Great Britain | 1 |
29. | Debora Pereira | Brazil | 1 |
Rules for qualifying for Mr. Olympia 2022 can be found on HERE for more up to date information please go to official ifbbpro.com